?

Log in

M e g a n's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
M e g a n

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[10 Apr 2005|09:09pm]
NEW JOURNAL=============>> www.livejournal.com/users/0h______shatter


ADD ME!!!
4 __comment

!!!!!!!!!!!!!! [10 Apr 2005|02:21pm]
[ mood | crushed ]

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

__comment

I want a new journal... [10 Apr 2005|02:46am]
[ mood | Insomniac-ish ]

New journal name..I can't decide. Pick on and comment, please.


megs___core_x
0h______shatter
_______brokenstar
______g00dbye_x
_______g00dbye
____farewellw0rds
________secret
____c0llide
___sofuckingsweet
______paperdoll
_____showyourself
s0______universal

6 __comment

Oh Doctor, Doctor... [09 Apr 2005|11:28pm]
[ mood | calm ]

Some random things about today:

♥ Woke up at 1:10!
♥ Hung out with Alina
♥ Ate yummy dinner my mom brought home
♥ Went on a walk through the park with Alina and went really far while it was getting dark
♥ Got picked up by my mom who bought us Black Cherry Lemonade slurpees
♥ My mom made us a chicken/steak nacho thing.
♥ My mom got me and Alina a summer babysitting job that pays 7 dollars an hour (we have to split it though)
♥ Played night time basket ball with Alina and taught her how to shoot well
♥ Watched the stars with Alina and talked (LOL)

I swear if I wasn't straight, you'd think me and Alina were DATING! LOL

Tanning and spring clothes shopping at the mall tomorrow with my mom. Then probably doing geometry and hanging outside.

1 __comment

<3 [09 Apr 2005|03:16pm]
[ mood | sore ]

YOU are always on my mind...

"You got no where to run, but you got some place to be and that's with me..."

__comment

[09 Apr 2005|02:44pm]
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
1 __comment

Why do you gotta make me fall for you... [09 Apr 2005|12:20am]
[ mood | sore ]

Went to the movies with Laura and Alina at 7...and got home at 12. Saw "Fever Pitch" and "Guess Who." It was a good night despite certain events.


Ankle is swollen and hand is bruised due to the fact that I am clumsy.

Parents can be real assholes and they are SO good at it. It's like they don't even have to try.

6 __comment

:) [08 Apr 2005|03:15pm]
[ mood | tired ]

Some people really know what to do to bring a real smile to my face.

1 __comment

Agh. [07 Apr 2005|06:44pm]
[ mood | aggravated ]

School is complete shit right now. Despite the fact that I never have homework...
Ms. S can suck my nonexistant balls and if Dr. D "love taps" me again she can EXPECT a rather HARD love tap right in her face.

__comment

OMG! [04 Apr 2005|08:51pm]
[ mood | chipper ]

Today was such a good day! For those of you who had good days too, I'm glad! It seems like everyone was so cheerful today. It makes my heart warm :)


Spring is here, and it's b-e-a-utiful!

4 __comment

Moo. [04 Apr 2005|08:38pm]
[ mood | hot ]

I'm in one of those moods where I just want to run around outside and then lay in the cold cold spring nights grass... I think it's because I got a little burnt when I went tanning... hm.


I'm sleepy. Today was good.

2 __comment

Awww.. [03 Apr 2005|08:26pm]
[ mood | refreshed ]

Spring Break went bye bye...

14 __comment

Do it! [02 Apr 2005|09:32pm]
[ mood | cold ]

01. name:
02. age:
03. where on earth do you live:
04. what makes you happy:
05. what have you been listening to lately:
06. do you enjoy reading my LJ:
08. if so, why:
08 how often do you update:
09. interesting fact about you:
10. guilty pleasure:
11. are you in love at the moment:
12. favourite destination:
13. favourite quote:
14. favourite word:
15. craziest thing you've ever done:
16. would you rather have a slap in the face or a punch in the stomach:
17. post this in your journal (only if you feel obligated to)

8 __comment

Wow I'm bored! [02 Apr 2005|01:52pm]
[ mood | bored ]

Since I'm so extremely bored to the 100000th power... I will do a music check update thing I haven't done in a while... I'll just post the songs on my i-pod that I love the most!!

****SONGS****Collapse )

4 __comment

sfgjkdgkdg [02 Apr 2005|01:35pm]
[ mood | bored ]

*pout* *rant* *rave* *arg* *swings fist* *sleeps*



I'm done.

__comment

Today! [01 Apr 2005|11:39pm]
[ mood | cold ]

Hung out with peoples today! Laura and Krystal came over to hang out with me and Alina. We also went and visited Mary (after walking FAR FAR FAR AND ALL OVER the park!) We hung out there and then went back to Alina's and Krystal left. So Laura, Alina, and I all hung out until around 9:45 walking to 7/11 and watching a movie, etc. Then Julie drove me home from Alina's (lol) since it was dark outside and Julie kept missing the house and these guys were like what the hell and it was really funny. We gotta go bowling guys! :-P Now I'm just sitting here bored and not tired. I have some pics from today, I guess I'll post them... (none of me! I looked icky today!)

PicturesCollapse )

1 __comment

[01 Apr 2005|11:02pm]
[ mood | creative ]

I made the layout myself..the side image is ashlee and ryan holding hands and the icon is them kissing..i made both from pics I took of their TV show because im weird. :)

__comment

AW! [01 Apr 2005|12:09pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]



Your Seduction Style: Ideal Lover





You seduce people by tapping into their dreams and desires.
And because of this sensitivity, you can be the ideal lover for anyone you seek.
You are a shapeshifter - bringing romance, adventure, spirituality to relationships.
It all depends on who your with, and what their vision of a perfect relationship is.


__comment

AH! [01 Apr 2005|09:42am]
WOOCollapse )
__comment

Roar. [01 Apr 2005|01:46am]
[ mood | weird ]

So I spent my day babysitting, sitting at home with Alina, watching old movies (Matilda and Harriet the Spy!) and ordering Jets cheesy breadsticks with pepperoni...
I would HAVE to say that it was pretty relaxing! Krystal's coming over tomorrow to hang out with us! Hopefully it's nice out considering Alina's parents are home and my house it just..not a great hang out spot...and we want to go outside and go to the park because that is where the cool kids go to play.

Oh yeah, me and Alina walked to and from the park today...we never stay too long but hell that's okay because traveling the distance is just so interesting...no sarcasm intended. She was chasing me through the park, calling me Ashlee Simpson's dad (she has wild fantasy's about JOE) and I was scared...until I began rolling around on the ground screaming "Tornado" ... I think I'm a little weird sometimes... what do you think?

Okay, well I guess I'll go talk to "fire boy" some more. Update again laterzzzZzzz!

1 __comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]